Thursday, June 9, 2011

rose border clipart

rose border clipart. rose border clip art free
  • rose border clip art free

  • looneytunezez
    03-30 08:09 PM

    rose border clipart. rose border pattern, copy
  • rose border pattern, copy

  • seeking_GC
    08-10 02:30 AM
    update on my case after I posted...

    I called up my previous HR contact from my old company ( I have moved employers using AC21 after getting my EAD ) and she said that the old company was revoking older I140s as their newer ones were getting rejected due to the fact that there were too many I140s already filed by the company.She wasnt sure if my I140 was also revoked.

    I spoke to my lawyer and she mentioned that there should be no impact on my case since I moved after my 140 was approved and my 485 was pending for more than 6 months as per AC21 rules.

    I also called up USCIS customer service and the lady mentioned that my 485 is pre-adjudicated.

    ...Now I am not sure if the I140 revocation by my previous company would have any impact on the preadjudicated status of my 485 app. I plan to take a infopass appointment and see if that helps. Will provide updates after my infopass appointment...

    rose border clipart. pictures of red roses blooming
  • pictures of red roses blooming

  • vshivaji
    09-26 02:01 PM
    Even i got the Section: UNKNOWN thing from NSC. My 140 approved on MAY 2007, But online case status is still showing case pending, Is it because of this?

    rose border clipart. TEACHERS CLIP ART BORDER Life

  • admin
    05-08 07:09 AM
    I would like to know, can I get my H-1B at 6.0 year of my H-4 with my spouse�s approved I-140 (affected by EB-3 retrogression)?

    As per an article in - - USCIS might soon introduce a memo that would decouple the 6 year limit for H1b from the limit for H4. If that is the case, once can be on H4 for 6 years and then 6 years on H1B.


    rose border clipart. flower clip art rose. red rose
  • flower clip art rose. red rose

  • syedajmal
    07-28 09:40 AM
    I just filed for my I-140 in EB2 and I am from India. I would like to know what happens in these circumstances

    1, I get laid off from my company before the Approval of my I-140

    2, I get laid off after the Approval and before I can file my 485( Is there a window of certain days that make a difference afte the approval even if I cannot file my 485)

    At this point I have a good relationship with my employer and I don't see a reason they will cancel or revoke anything that has been filed for me.

    Thanks in advance for your replies.

    rose border clipart. clip art rose borders
  • clip art rose borders

  • arc
    08-03 05:29 PM
    When I open this post the AD on the top of the page said "zero calorie noodles" ha ha I could not resist I had to write a few lines...

    Dude - Life is too short, eat drink and be merry :p when you become 80 - even if you have 6 peck no one is going to want to look at you :D

    (do some workout like fun sports (Gym is for the dedicated ones) to stay active)


    rose border clipart. clipart this rose border
  • clipart this rose border

  • Siboo
    07-27 04:12 PM
    Can someone go fr 2 jobs after EAD approval( i will use my EAD). Is is required that the job description of these jobs has to be same as filed in the application ? appreciate your help

    I think you need seperate EADs for each jobs. 2 jobs means 2 EADs..:confused:

    Common, You can do any number of jobs with ONE EAD. If you don't invoke AC 21, then why are you worrying about Job Description???

    rose border clipart. #33605 Clip Art Graphic of a
  • #33605 Clip Art Graphic of a

  • Ann Ruben
    03-29 08:06 PM
    Yes, if the I-140 has been approved, your brother is entitled to use the 2007 PD on any subsequent I-140.


    rose border clipart. Flower Clipart
  • Flower Clipart

  • ashwinicool67
    04-29 10:44 AM
    Thanks kaisersose.

    Anyone else have any inputs. I need to make this decision soon and would appreciate as many inputs as possible.


    rose border clipart. Red Rose Clipart Postcards by
  • Red Rose Clipart Postcards by

  • digital2k
    08-06 12:44 PM


    rose border clipart. clip art borders baby.
  • clip art borders baby.

  • srkumar_2k
    07-25 11:27 PM

    I have a H1B visa valid till Apr 2009(still i can extend 3 more years). I am going to file I-140 and I-485 together on EB2 category. Along with this I am going to apply EAD for me and my wife.

    What will be the status of my H1B if my EAD got approved and I-140 is still pending. In case if my I-140 get rejects, will i be out of status or I can continue with same H1B if i don't change company?

    Or better to apply EAD for me (not to my wife) after the I-140 approval?

    Please help me..

    Thanks in advance.


    rose border clipart. Footage helps youvines illustrations and stock Your holiday designs, heart weddings rose outline order clip Rose
  • Footage helps youvines illustrations and stock Your holiday designs, heart weddings rose outline order clip Rose

  • qasleuth
    01-08 12:39 AM
    Hello miss neha ,

    Based on your post ....somehow I seriously doubt that you even got accepted into a premium university for MBA in the US of A ... are you sure its really premium? ... How the hell did a premium university accept an essay with such dastardly atrocious english???

    your question is interesting .... and a premium university MBA person should be able to decipher the basic H1B regulations ....

    The short answer ... yes if you already have a H1B visa and started work on it , you will be "cap-exempt" for subsequent "transfers" ...


    Can you phrase a single complete sentence without '.....' ?
    Dastardly means cowardly. What does "dastardly atrocious english" mean in the context of Neha's post ?
    Sentences start with capital letters, need to have commas, and there should be proper usage of articles. I can point out atrocious mistakes in every sentence of your post.
    Apart from your atrocious English, your profile is incorrect, your presumptions/tone is even more atrocious (addressing the poster as 'Miss', using words like 'hell'). Best of luck.


    rose border clipart. Digital Black Rose Border photo Frame Clipart decoration Graphic by princess mi 1083. From helloaimi
  • Digital Black Rose Border photo Frame Clipart decoration Graphic by princess mi 1083. From helloaimi

  • anilsal
    01-20 08:56 PM
    A passport is provided to an individual as a sign of his citizenship.

    I wonder why they are doing 1 year passports.

    rose border clipart. Roses Yellow Graphics Myspace
  • Roses Yellow Graphics Myspace

  • PlainSpeak
    04-07 02:03 PM
    Please stop this discussion about US university and Indian university or for that matter about octopus

    This thread is about Retrogression, priority dates and Visa bulletins so if someone has seen the May 2011 VB lets talk about it


    rose border clipart. beluga whale clipart.
  • beluga whale clipart.

  • buehler
    06-03 09:57 AM
    The link says all the majors considered as STEM. If you choose Browse by STEM discipline - those are the STEM disciplines..

    Read carefully. It states that those are the occupations that might require a degree from those STEM Disciplines. For e.g. If you see under Life Sciences, it states that Farmers might require a degree in Life Sciences.

    rose border clipart. order roses Graphic,
  • order roses Graphic,

  • digitalrain
    06-25 05:05 PM
    Unfortunately, there are no good solutions to this problem. Humanitarian Parole is possible, but not likely except in extreme cases such as where there is a serious or life threatening illness. You should consider consulting an immigration attorney with expertise in such matters to to determine what if any chance there is for Humanitarian Parole given your family's particular circumstances.

    Another strategy might be for your wife to come to the US and immediately apply for asylum in her own right. If she is granted asylum, then she can file an I-730 for your child. This strategy is complicated and could do more harm than good depending again on the particular facts of your situation. Accordingly, before taking any action, I urge you to seek expert legal representation.

    Thank you very much for the response.
    I have a lawyer,he advised me to ask the US Embassy to issue the kid a Humanitarian Parole,but I'm not sure if these guys know how to process these kind of unusual cases.They told my wife that I have to file a relative petition.As far as I know he is not eligible for derivative asylum since he got born after my asylum approval.
    I wonder if she,my wife,can apply for humanitarian parole at the US Embassy?Or do I have to apply for humanitarian parole?
    Lawers that I know are expensive and I'm not sure if these guys really know what are they doing.

    I would really appreciate any advice from anyone.


    rose border clipart. order clipart · order
  • order clipart · order

  • wandmaker
    12-21 11:22 AM
    Can she be of any help to IV's Agenda.

    Good thought but your IV handle has the answer to your question. BTW, nothing wrong in making an attempt.

    rose border clipart. Clip Art 023
  • Clip Art 023

  • GlobalCitizen
    07-26 09:07 AM
    Hello everyone,
    I got to know about this website recently and I wish I had known it earlier.

    Anyway, I need advice/conformation

    I got married recently outside the US. However, I did not come back with my wife b/c of a couple of reasons. And I cannot bring her here in the next 3 weeks. (My H1B is getting renewed...)

    The company's lawyer is advising me not file for I-485 and wait till I become current again and apply with my wife then. (I am EB3 and my PD is March 2005)

    After reading this web and others, if I go ahead and apply now the following are the choices that I have later. Please confirm if I am right or wrong

    1. Get every document ready for my wife at all times and apply for I-485 immediately after I become current. As long as they receive her I-485 before they approve mine, she is going to be fine. She will be fine even if they receive her I-485 a day before they approve mine.

    2. If my I-485 gets approved before my wife�s I-485 get there, under section 245(k), she has 180 days to send in her I-485 as long as PD is current. And there is no penalty and no other problem with this. She can stay in the country and wait for her I-485 to approve.

    3. If I though that it was a grave mistake to apply for my I-485, I can withdraw it before it gets approved and reapply later with my wife�s when I become current again. No problem with this other than paying the fees again.

    4. My wife and change her H4 to F1 any time she wants to as long as she goes to school full time. She could be on F1 and apply for I-485 when I become current (I feel uneasy on this one).

    Please, let me know if what I listed above is right. These are the only choices that I have ready about. If there are more choices please, let me know that too. I have to make a decision by the end of tomorrow. Thank you all!

    rose border clipart. clipart borders and frames.
  • clipart borders and frames.

  • ca_immigrant
    12-19 07:32 PM
    This is Pat B 's broken record. He has lost all his credibility during all these years of immigrant bashing. He can write as many of them but other than red necks, no one is impressed. He is 71 years old and in couple years he will be gone. Old age brings some mental issues with it. age brings some mental issues....I like that ;)

    take it easy folks....just ignore what Pat B@#$#@% wrote.......
    only a jacka** (who probably does not want to work hard) like Pat would be worried about loosing his job to others.....

    07-21 10:02 AM
    Taking the emotional quotient and any other 'angles' out of the issue. Fragomen is correct and so is your manager.

    If it comes to that, it's not worth the risk for you, your manager and your company to do anything other than what's suggested by your attorney.(Fragomen)

    Normally my wife is the one who is used to post or follow up on the latest here.

    This came up a week ago. I have been working from home in a different state and we do not have any company office near my home. Nearest office location is about 3 hours. I had to move this far away due to personal reasons.

    Now after working from home for 3 years (extending EAD, H1Bs etc) Fragomen (most of you know who they are) says I cannot do work from home anymore due to this conflict with uscis. it seems USCIS doesnt recognize your home as a Govt recognized work location. Hence I cannot work from home.

    Now my manager wants me to only work from the office since folks reporting to me are also in that state. Now he is using Fragomen and HR emails as a reason for me to move back.

    Anythoughts ? I am sure you all will agree that is the law. but why all this now ? even after working for 12 years.

    One other point the fragomen lawyer said is - this is going to be the case for all thier clients.

    08-05 10:02 PM
    Please join us for a tri state lunch meet. We would like to start working on volunteers/ mobilizing members for the DC rally. Even if you cannot take the day off and come to DC please come by for the lunch. We could really use help with banners/posters/ and ideas to make this a success.

    WHEN: Saturday AUGUST 11th

    LOCATION- 148 E 48TH St, New York, NY 10017 (between Lexington and Third Avenues.)

    TIME: 1:30 pm


    No comments:

    Post a Comment