Tuesday, June 14, 2011

Bentley Gt 2011

images 2011 Bentley Continental GT Bentley Gt 2011. Bentley Gt Continental White.
  • Bentley Gt Continental White.

  • gapala
    07-23 08:45 AM
    I don't have surname in my Passport my full name is given in " Given Names".
    so while filling up the form (D-156 and D-157) for appointment I put NA in surname, so now my name in "Applicant Name" is myname followed by NA.
    IS it ok ? or does it create any problems while I go for visa stamping/interview.
    If I cannot put NA then what do I put in Surname column on D-156 and D-157.

    You meant to say NA for "not applicable" right? Others may not interpret Name followed by NA in the same way. This part of the world NA also stands for "North America" :)

    This might cause issues in long run especially when you apply for GC or even extention of visa as the Name in the passport will not match the visa or even your records from school and university.

    wallpaper Bentley Gt Continental White. Bentley Gt 2011. 2011 Bentley Gtc Speed
  • 2011 Bentley Gtc Speed

  • manja
    06-29 04:17 PM
    Thank you all for your help/suggestions. I'll try to add my wife in my employer plan, may be with lower premium and higher deductible for now. Also there is this insurance I found called 'HTH global citizen' that covers pregnancy after 12 months.

    Bentley Gt 2011. DBS Bentley Conti GT 2011
  • DBS Bentley Conti GT 2011

  • roseball
    11-14 10:43 AM
    If you are coming back to US to work for the same H1 employer, then re-entering on AP does not invalidate your H1. Yes, after coming back you can file for a H1 COE petition.

    2011 2011 Bentley Gtc Speed Bentley Gt 2011. 2011 Bentley Continental GT
  • 2011 Bentley Continental GT

  • chanduv23
    09-14 03:44 PM
    Yes hee is going to speak - listening


    Bentley Gt 2011. Paris 2010 2011 Bentley
  • Paris 2010 2011 Bentley

  • krithi
    03-11 02:48 PM
    u need nothing, AP and Passport are enough

    Bentley Gt 2011. 2011+entley+gt+coupe
  • 2011+entley+gt+coupe

  • mysticblue
    08-17 01:57 AM
    I assume you are on B's payroll and B is paying you with pay stub since you joined them though you are bench. If this is true -

    Provide company C with your A approval notice (and any other prior approval notices, if required) and B's H1 transfer receipt notice along with the B's paystub. Apply for premium processing ASAP - Most importantly do not resign until you join Company C.

    Thanks for the valuable inputs.

    Applying for premium processing with Company C seems to be best option. However sometimes premium processing takes more than 15 days to get a result. Since Company B has indicated that they will terminate my employment by the end of this month (less than 15 days from now), I may not have the option of resigning from Company B, before getting Company C's approval.

    1. Did you mean that I should resign from B only after getting a transfer receipt from C, or I should resign from B only after getting visa approval from C ?
    2. If B terminates my employment, and my transfer to C is still Pending, what will happen in such a case ?


    Bentley Gt 2011. Bentley Continental Gt 2011
  • Bentley Continental Gt 2011

  • cmanoj2000
    07-28 01:29 AM
    Came to US in 2004. But never was after GC. Applied in Feb 2008 EB2. So does not look like will get my GC in next couple of years.

    'cooler' has well said that value of GC has changed as life has progressed. Now thinking of going back as parents getting older. Plus daughter has US citizenship. If she wants to come back here, that is her privilege.

    Completing 40 SS credits next year. So can return after that. Bought home in 2006 at the peak of the buble so getting out of the house is probably the only hurdle left.

    2010 DBS Bentley Conti GT 2011 Bentley Gt 2011. 2011 Bentley Continental GT
  • 2011 Bentley Continental GT

  • pd_recapturing
    02-27 08:47 AM
    180 days are counted from RD of I-485 but its safer to count it from notice date to avoind any issues.


    Bentley Gt 2011. Bentley Continental Gt 2011
  • Bentley Continental Gt 2011

  • immi2006
    10-21 11:48 PM
    Husband + Wife - 1 Application

    Wife - Seperate Appln. ( Will do follow to join incase by chance the first one gets stuck

    hair 2011 Bentley Continental GT Bentley Gt 2011. 2011 Bentley Continental GT
  • 2011 Bentley Continental GT

  • prabirmehta
    04-17 12:04 PM
    I don't know when exactly your case was filed. I was originally planning to file mine in summer 2005 but my attorney mentioned that there were a lot of errors and delays in the system at that time and recommended I hold off. I ended up filing in December 2005 and got approved in 2 months.


    Bentley Gt 2011. Bentley Continental GT 2011
  • Bentley Continental GT 2011

  • IV_Friend
    03-30 12:18 PM
    Dear Attorney,
    Thanks alot for taking your valuable time suggesting us on this issue.
    I appreciate your help.

    This information is very much helpful.

    hot Paris 2010 2011 Bentley Bentley Gt 2011. The new Bentley Continental GT
  • The new Bentley Continental GT

  • Happyday
    08-06 01:47 PM
    Bang on


    house 2011 Bentley Continental GT Bentley Gt 2011. The Bentley Continental GT
  • The Bentley Continental GT

  • desi3933
    06-25 10:41 AM

    A Different question. Do we need to file FBAR if anyone has more than 10K USD in foreign accounts?




    tattoo 2011+entley+gt+coupe Bentley Gt 2011. Anderson Germany Bentley GT
  • Anderson Germany Bentley GT

  • mnq1979
    06-26 03:32 PM
    What did u provid as of now?? If can obtain bc u can produce it. If u do not have one then ceritificate of non-availability. Besides this u need to produce secendary evidences such as school, medical and religious documents or affidavits which mentions both your parents and your full names. That is what I did. In anycase, you will be given instructions on the rfe what to respond to the rfe. Good luck.

    I jsut spoke to my mom and she confirmed that she has my BC in diffrent language and will get it translated. So i think i m good from that part.

    But my wife BC is not available. I have asked my father in law and he said he will ask some one to get. It is possible but will take a little time.

    My question is since her BC will be made NOW do i need any other proof with her BC?


    pictures Bentley Continental Gt 2011 Bentley Gt 2011. Anderson Germany Bentley GT
  • Anderson Germany Bentley GT

  • desi3933
    03-03 12:30 PM
    Desi, Thanks for the translation, it was very helpful. However, I failed to find in this document anywhere that a PD obtained from EB application can not be ported to an FB category.

    Its not even for ENTIRE employment based category either.

    As mentioned in the document, porting applies ONLY for immigrant petitions (I-140) approved under EB-1, EB-2 or EB-3 classification.

    PD can NOT be ported for EB-4 and EB-5 either.

    Not a legal advice.

    dresses The new Bentley Continental GT Bentley Gt 2011. Anderson Germany Bentley GT
  • Anderson Germany Bentley GT

  • xu1
    08-08 09:58 PM
    I guess he is trying to lift the sunken spirits of the IV members. But I feel that if SKIL goes through, we will be fine. It all depends on SKIL

    Yep.. Cheer up however we can.

    note to myself: obessesion with anything is no good. Don't check back at this site ten times every hour.


    makeup Bentley Continental Gt 2011 Bentley Gt 2011. 2011 Bentley Continental GT
  • 2011 Bentley Continental GT

  • petersebastian
    04-01 06:00 PM
    Apply for GC...as you become illegal its easier to get GC. Only people who legal and law obeying to need to be in line for years.

    And I can't apply for a green card, I don't meet the criteria...I'd have to get married with a woman.

    girlfriend Anderson Germany Bentley GT Bentley Gt 2011. For 2011, Bentley redesigned
  • For 2011, Bentley redesigned

  • cris
    08-30 09:42 AM
    first of all let me thank you very much for your quick inputs

    I have a H1B stamp which , as I said, expires march 01/2007 .

    The lawyer will fill for extension first week of september .

    Maybe, the application will be pending for 1, 2 months ( is not Premium Processing ) .

    During this period, can I travel outside USA ? I read some comments stating that petition will be withdrawn if I do so . Maybe is just a confusion .

    It will be great to clarify this issue for me . I know you guys are professionals in immigration issues
    thank you

    hairstyles Bentley Continental GT 2011 Bentley Gt 2011. Back to 2011 Bentley
  • Back to 2011 Bentley

  • gcseeker28
    07-27 09:19 PM
    This is also one of the questions I have. So, did you contest the denial request and are you currently working?

    11-29 04:55 PM
    I got my H4 stamped first and then applied for H1 while in India. Travelled to US on H4. This is the reason why I cannot work in US without stamping.
    I am not too sure if USCIS would ask questions when I apply for h1B again in future through another company, about my not using my previous H1 aprooval for working in US.

    The line in bold above is NOT TRUE. You can work in the USA with the approved H1B even if it is not stamped and even if you arrived using H4. All you need is a SSN along with the approved H1B to start working.

    09-09 02:37 PM
    Please advise.

    Received the following RFE: a photocopy of birth certificate issued by local registrar if person was born in a city or a photocopy of birth certificate issued by additional district's registrar's office if person was born in village: If person has completed 10th grade or above, please also submit a photocopy of their education board certificate.

    Docs I have: an attested true copy (notarized) of my birth certificate in Hindi. Not very legible. Has a first name for me which is not name I go by. I think it was used to just complete birth certificate as actual name was set based on time/date of birth etc. Affadavits from parents and an uncle stating my parents name and DOB. I also have another version of these where they state that I was known by a nickname (as on my birth certificate) as a child. I also have a notarized letter from Indian consulate stating that according to my passports, I was born to x and y parents with a DOB of such and such. As for education certificates, I completed 10th in india, then transfered to USA and had to redo it here (yes i've been in usa for ages). I don't have any paperwork related to my 10th in India. i do have letters of transfer from completeing 8th grade in a different country to be used in India which states parents name and DOB.

    I don't remember what was submitted during July 07 fiasco regarding this. I think unfortunately my birth certificate was submitted with letters from consulate and uncle (one where it states i was known by a different nickname). Unfortunately my lawyer doesn't seem to have checked everything well before submitting.

    What should I do now? Please advise what i can submit to correct this?

    *Since it seems BC was submitted, getting a letter to it's nonavailability is out of question (and very hard to get since I have a BC). so should i get whatever translation I can of the letter (very illegible) and have that letter be notarized?

    *Once i get that translation, it will show BC has different name? Should i then submit affadavits from parents regarding name, DOB, place of birth, with note that as a child I was known by nickname that is on my BC? The letters I have are from 2007, can I continue to use these affadavits? I can re-add consulate's letter that according to passports, my parents are such and such etc.

    *As for education certificate? Should I get transcript from H.S. showing I did my 10th here and submit the letter of transfer after my 8th grade that shows info on my parents and DOB. or does it have to be something after 10th and higher? In USA docs usually don't state parent information.

    Please help as I'm very stressed about this....


    No comments:

    Post a Comment