Sunday, June 12, 2011

high definition widescreen wallpapers

images high resolution widescreen high definition widescreen wallpapers. high def wallpaper.
  • high def wallpaper.

  • sanjaymk
    10-14 03:21 PM

    My parents are going to visit USA first time. Does anyone of you suggest Medical Insurance information ? I am not sure which company I should choose for visitor Medical Insurance.

    I used SRI..Speciality Risk and was happy with the prices they gave me -

    I heard a couple of problems about getting insurance in India, when I first started searching a couple of years ago, but don't remember what they are right now. For all I know, it may not be true now.

    All the best.


    wallpaper high def wallpaper. high definition widescreen wallpapers. high definition widescreen
  • high definition widescreen

  • freedom_fighter
    01-14 01:13 PM
    she had sep 2004 eb2.

    i've changed my pd date to avoid confusion. USCIS is going by the queue, so dont worry..

    high definition widescreen wallpapers. high resolution widescreen
  • high resolution widescreen

  • optimist578
    03-18 12:34 PM
    Info from

    ----Quoted from website -----------------

    H.R. 572: Comprehensive Immigration Reform Commission Act of 2007
    Status: Introduced
    This bill is in the first step in the legislative process. Introduced bills go first to committees that deliberate, investigate, and revise bills before they go to general debate. The majority of bills never make it out of committee.

    Sponsor: Rep. Edolphus Towns [D-NY] (no cosponsors)
    Last Action: Jan 18, 2007: Referred to the House Committee on the Judiciary.

    Bill Sponsorship & Cosponsorship Statistics:

    Edolphus Towns has sponsored 90 bills since Jan 6, 1999, of which 88 haven't made it out of committee (Extremely Poor) and 0 were successfully enacted (Average, relative to peers). Towns has co-sponsored 2239 bills during the same time period (Exceedingly Many, relative to peers).
    ================================================== ====

    How encouraging is that?

    Have people seen the movie Legally Blonde 2? How the lead person lobbies for the Bruisser Bill ? Wish we could do sth like that.
    Still fighting on... $50 p.m. + Lobbying with local Representatives...

    2011 high definition widescreen high definition widescreen wallpapers. wallpaper widescreen high
  • wallpaper widescreen high

  • sri1309
    09-20 09:11 PM
    Hi... Can any one tell me which are the afforable places in California to buy home. It can be town home or single family homes, Bet 300k to 400k.

    Sunset Blvd, Los Angeles, CA :).
    Its close to LA and with good jobs.


    high definition widescreen wallpapers. high definition widescreen
  • high definition widescreen

  • logiclife
    06-25 06:36 PM
    Hi all,
    My attorney (a great guy by the way) filed my I485 without my employment verification letter. When I raised the question, he argued that the employment verification letter cannot be a ground for denial and that worst case scenario will be USCIS sending a RFE.
    Is it true that it is not a ground for denial?
    Is is possible to send it it separately to complete the file?
    What would be your advice?
    Thanks is advance.

    The most recent USCIS memo says that if initial evidence is missing, then they can deny the petition without bothering to send the RFE. This is memo as of June 17th.

    Employment verification letter is listed in the intial evidence on 485 form. So it is very risk to send 485 without that coz it could get denied without you ever seeing an RFE.

    Ask your lawyer if he has read the USCIS memo on June 17th. If he hasnt, then send him/her this link:


    high definition widescreen wallpapers. High definition wide screen
  • High definition wide screen

  • solaris27
    03-31 08:52 AM


    high definition widescreen wallpapers. High Definition Widescreen Wallpapers. High Definition Wallpapers
  • High Definition Widescreen Wallpapers. High Definition Wallpapers

  • raysaikat
    08-16 01:55 AM
    what has indian immigration officer to do with AP and US immagration.....

    You need to show the police officer in India before leaving for US that you have valid visa/papers to enter US. Otherwise I suppose they can stop you from boarding.

    2010 high resolution widescreen high definition widescreen wallpapers. high resolution widescreen
  • high resolution widescreen

  • michael_trs
    05-13 10:06 AM
    Here are my concerns:

    1) I put only 1 year of experience. I guess a senior position requires 3-5 years of experience but it will exceed SVP for sure. On the other hand I don�t want to answer NO to H.12 (requirements normal for the occupation) because requirements look pretty normal and NO automatically triggers audit.

    2) Do I have to specify that alternative education and experience is allowed (quest. 8/8A)? (For example BS + 5 years) I don�t really need it because I have Master�s. But I don�t want DOL to decide that requirements are too high or restrictive.

    What do you think?
    Thank you,


    high definition widescreen wallpapers. 1920x1200 High Definition
  • 1920x1200 High Definition

  • eb3_nepa
    07-20 03:49 PM
    Hello Gurus,

    I have a question about H1 and L1.

    Is it possible for one human being to have a simaltaneous H1 and an L1 visa AT THE SAME TIME. Now before everyone starts thinking i am crazy or laughing hysterically, let me explain my logic.

    I have an H1 in a company who has a partner in Canada. I am thinking if i can somehow (IFF possible) without giving up my H1, get a simaltaneous L1 from the Canadian company in a sister concern of my US based company, then my wife could get an L2 and hence get a work permit.

    So the plan is:
    1) KEEP the original H1B
    2) Get the Canadian partner to sponsor A PARALLEL L1 for a job in a sister company of my current company.
    3) Apply for an L2 for my wife and get her work permit/SSN.

    Now my questions are:

    1) Is this possible AT ALL?
    2) Can the L1 be extended? and is there any problem/caveat with L1 visas as compared to H1B?
    3) My 6 years of H1B are up in 1.5 years so would my wife still be able to keep her L2?

    Gurus can you give me some guidance. This tactic can be used by more of you as well, if you are a victim of retrogression and your spouse cant work.

    hair wallpaper widescreen high high definition widescreen wallpapers. Widescreen HD Wallpapers
  • Widescreen HD Wallpapers

  • amohale
    02-26 12:26 AM
    Please help me with my case.

    I am changing my employment and trying to port my PD.The company I am joining is filing for a new Labor for me. My previous employer (A) with who I worked 5 years in US is not cooperating and is threatening to cancel my I-140. which is not a big deal because my I-140 has been approved for more than 180 days and I can retain the PD.

    The problem is with their experience letter. I have a post dated letter from them which they gave recently mentioning 4 years and 11 months of experience out of 5.2 years I have worked with them. It is on company letterhead and lists my title, joining date, responsibilities but does not mention my skills: Java. This is a pure consulting firm with around 50 employees. I don't know any of the other employees except for one who I referred. she was with the company for almost 3 years during my 5 years stay.

    the Perm that is getting filed for me required 5 years of experience. Since I cannot get a letter from someone in Company A showing all 5 years, is it ok to have this friend of mine show 3 years during her stay. I will not have a letter from a colleague for other 2 years.

    So, it all boils down to, can my ex-colleague's affidavit for partial experience from a previous employer, along with a experience letter on company letterhead do the trick for me in case of a RFE. I will really appreciate your help in determining what is the best way to approach as I have other employment options available and my current employer is using every tactic to keep me back.


    high definition widescreen wallpapers. high definition widescreen
  • high definition widescreen

  • xu1
    07-28 05:41 AM
    Currently my labor and 1-140 has been approved. But i havent been able to apply for I-485 due to retrogression. Hence if i change my job now and re-apply for labor will i continue to get extentions?

    Also can anyone advice me that for a PERM application the pre-application i.e advertisements and stuff takes how long before i can actually apply for the labor. Also in Perm How long does one have to do the pre-application (advertisments etc)?

    Can someone please help?
    My EB3 perm took about less than 5 months from pre-app to approval, during which there was about 3 weeks of delay due to my own mistakes.

    Pre-app ad campaign for me took the lawyer about < one month for the job description, one month for posting, and two months for interviews and filtering and stuff, maybe another couple of weeks for final prep and filing. It was approved in less than 2 weeks of time.

    hot high definition widescreen high definition widescreen wallpapers. High Definition Wallpaper
  • High Definition Wallpaper

  • vparam
    05-26 02:16 AM
    The first round was victorious. Hopefully the second and third round does not take out the hard victory QGA & Staffers of various Senators & the Senators have got us.

    Thanks to all QGA & Staffers of various Senators & the Senators .

    I was wondering if a webfax thanking QGA & Staffers of various Senators & the Senators could be set up. like in the lines of how AILA does where based on zip code an appropriate thank you or disappointment fax is sent.


    house high definition widescreen wallpapers. High Definition Wallpapers high definition widescreen wallpapers. high resolution widescreen
  • high resolution widescreen

  • gc_kaavaali
    05-21 02:10 PM
    I really don't know...when i look at processing times...TSC done application until Feb 15th...last month it had Jan 29th...just moved 16 days...i don't know...i did e-filed may 9th...

    I think the interim EAD is no longer available. But you might get your EAD before Aug 16th. I got my EAD in 45 days (paper file at NE)

    tattoo High definition wide screen high definition widescreen wallpapers. 1366x768 HDTV Widescreen
  • 1366x768 HDTV Widescreen

  • wandmaker
    08-26 06:07 PM
    Thank you very much for your prompt reply. Greatly appreciate.
    I paid the money to my company who has applied for my H1B. I am not too sure whom they will address the check to. They only sent me the Fedex tracking no. which tells that the application is received by USCIS, Vermont on April 7th.
    I am fine if it is taking time but my only concern is whether this company has really sent my H1B petition. Is there any way to find it out?


    No way, you will have to ask your employer


    pictures High Definition Widescreen Wallpapers. High Definition Wallpapers high definition widescreen wallpapers. High definition widescreen
  • High definition widescreen

  • ultimo
    07-16 07:41 PM
    I applied for my AP in august 2007 my case was approved but i didnot get the document . When i called USCIS they told me to reapply for AP .
    Now i got the AP document but the date issued is october 12 2008 to october 2009 .
    But I want to travel outside in August . Can i use this AP , is the document valid , if i go i cant enter before october 12 2008 .

    dresses High Definition Wallpaper high definition widescreen wallpapers. high definition widescreen
  • high definition widescreen

  • Kevin Sadler
    June 16th, 2005, 09:59 AM
    this is going to be very subjective. even though there is detail less black in the first one in the nect area i think it "looks" fine. in my opinion there is too much detail less black in the second one, that makes it "look" too dark. also the first one is sooo good there's not much you can do with the second one to bring it to that level. thx, kevin


    makeup 1920x1200 High Definition high definition widescreen wallpapers. high definition widescreen wallpapers. High Definition Wallpapers
  • high definition widescreen wallpapers. High Definition Wallpapers

  • raj2007
    02-19 11:00 AM
    Consult a good lawyer.

    Is your spouse a US citizen? Do you want to use I-130 based greencard option?

    After getting I-485 and parole etc., you are legally protected but still it is better to avoid international travel, until it is absolutely essential (deatth etc. but certainly not pleasure trips..).

    As you had J1 before, it may be possible to non-cap H1 if that helps with your current job. Your status on J1 was good upto Oct 01, 2007. Current law could pardon up to 180 days of out-of-status days. Beyond that it will be 3 year bar.

    Your priority should be:

    1. How to avoid this 180 day situation

    2. How to maintain status

    -by EAD only
    -or by H1 (cap or non-cap)

    3. How to attain GC

    -By I-130 only or

    are there other options

    If your spouse is a citizen, usually GC will be done in 1 or 2 years.

    You need to map out prudent course of actions. Consult lawyer, ask questions, take charge of your unique situation and avoid the mistakes (unwarranted international travel, problem with law enforcement etc.).

    Again, a good lawyer will be your best advisor.

    His status is fine as he filed AOS. Only issue with travelling abroad.
    There days they are very strict and I will not advice to take any risk, if there is 50 50 chance.

    girlfriend 1366x768 HDTV Widescreen high definition widescreen wallpapers. High Definition Widescreen Wallpapers. of widescreen wallpapers
  • High Definition Widescreen Wallpapers. of widescreen wallpapers

  • gc_eb2_waiter
    02-13 02:00 PM
    Help IV Help U

    hairstyles high definition widescreen high definition widescreen wallpapers. High definition widescreen
  • High definition widescreen

  • meridiani.planum
    06-01 08:01 PM
    I just happened to see a copy of my labor approval. My current salary is less than the salary mentioned in labor approval. Do you know whether it is legally valid?. My salary is as per the LCA for H1.

    its fine. Your salary should match the LCA salary. The LC salary is for 'future job'. the only place it might come into play is if your employer is very small, and there are ability-to-pay issues (here, if your current salary matches LC salary then its easier to say that employer has ability to pay).

    06-01 06:33 PM
    Interview Date: Friday May 6, 2011
    My Employment Model: E/V/C = employer/vendor/client. Working with the same employer for 5th year now and after initial H1b (3 years) this is my second H1 B renewal)
    Visa Officer: A Lady
    Visa Officer's comments to me: Everything looks good but we need to do some additional admin review.
    Documents requested: The application packet my company gave me. These were returned to me at the conclusion of the interview which lasted for about 3-4 minutes.
    Subsequent correspondence: after interview I got a couple of emails (one email per week) asking me to submit the documents (I129, client letter, and any supporting documents)
    Current status: last correspondence via email was on May 13th, no response as of yet.

    Am I experiencing this because of my employment model? Any comments from anyone?
    Did anyone else have similar experience? Anyone from Southeast Asia?

    01-28 09:48 AM
    I can understand the amount of anxiety and stress you must be undergoing... Especially with EB3 future in near term looking bleak. I sometimes feel its is kind of very unfair for people in EB3 boat. Try EB3 -> EB2

    As they taught in survival school.. improvise.. improvise with what ever you have. Instead of looking at VB and feeling dismayed start looking around you.. tools you have the means you have.

    When it happens it happens... do whatever you can do and leave the rest to take its course. Don't worry about things you don't have control on.

    Life goes on...

    PS: Ignore any smartA replies... they just aggravate you sense of feeling bad.

    I am an optimist. A hopeful person. I like to and want to see the positive side of things. However, the current political climate and economic state of the nation makes me skeptical.

    Much has been said and (not) done so far about immigration reform. The murphy's law half of my brain is starting to get queasy. I've been in this mess for 6 years now and dread the doomsday scenario that immigration reform doesn't go through this year. If it does not, I think we're all completely effed up for the next 3-4 years, at least until after the next elections. I hope to be wrong on this, by a long shot.

    My question to some of you is - what will you do if skilled reform doesn't happen this year?

    My career has been stagnating, rotting away almost. I've been working on a startup idea in my spare time for a while now. Of course, these sort of ventures need time and full-time effort to take-off. I have often entertained the thought of leaving my job, returning back to India, or finding some way, by hook or crook, of doing my own thing, and reviving my career. Having lived here, first as a grad student, and now as a wage slave, for the past 9 years, returning is not an easy option. If reform does not happen, I don't see anything but darkness for a pretty long time.

    What will you do?

    No comments:

    Post a Comment