Sunday, June 12, 2011

prince william and kate middleton dolls

images Kate Middleton figurine prince william and kate middleton dolls. Prince William#39;s wife Kate
  • Prince William#39;s wife Kate

  • GCBy3000
    07-08 11:38 AM
    When the papers are prepared, attorney will send it to the candidate to review and sign it. Dint you find the flaws then? if not, then it is your mistake and the attorney will bill you for sure.

    My attorney sent a draft from for me to fill it out. I filled it in and sent it back to him. He filled the original seeing the information from the draft with lots of mistakes. Then he sent the filled original to me. I have to review it again and fix all the errors. Then he corrected it and sent it back to me. Then again I have to review and sign. So the responsibility lies on me and not with Attorney.

    My friends lawyer screwed up the application and it was returned. Later on it was filed and got accepted without their help. Now they are billing him and threatening him. What can he do?

    wallpaper Prince William#39;s wife Kate prince william and kate middleton dolls. Kate Middleton Royal
  • Kate Middleton Royal

  • smisachu
    06-09 08:25 PM
    Can you be more specific. In India you have 3 year diploma and then 4 year BE. The 4 year BE is same as 4 year BS here, plus the MS puts you in form for an EB2 category if the job requires a MS.

    If my post helped, please contribute to IV. You have just entered the mess, support IV and help yourself get out of this mess soon. Best of luck.

    Hello All,

    I was reading at some of the posts in this forum and they seem to have been quiet helpful.

    My company has decided to go ahead with my GC process.
    Its in the very early stage, but my immigration specialist gave me a heads up regarding something.

    She said, that as I have a 3 yrs BE degree the USCIS may not recognize me under EB2 category :confused: So I explained her the education system in India, but she said that it depends upon the Credential Evaluation Agency which will process my educational qualification and prepare a report and submit it to USCIS.
    Following this USCIS will make a decision whether to grant EB2 or EB3 category.

    I am sure many of the members may have faced a similar Dilemma....Is there any specific solution to this?

    To be precise I completed my Diploma from Mumbai & Degree from Pune University, followed by MS in US and currently working on H1B.

    Please Advice.


    prince william and kate middleton dolls. Prince William and Kate
  • Prince William and Kate

  • gc_on_demand
    06-11 06:52 AM
    Remember CIS told that they will make I 140 PP available in batch. I think this is first step towards that.

    As of april 2008 there are 140,000 cases are pending .. How many will get benefits of this rule any idea ?

    What will be next batch ?

    2011 Kate Middleton Royal prince william and kate middleton dolls. Kate and Prince William will
  • Kate and Prince William will

  • absaarkhan
    01-29 10:18 AM
    To Anantc

    Yes She can work as long as the EAD is Valid.


    prince william and kate middleton dolls. Kate Middleton Royal
  • Kate Middleton Royal

  • patelkirti
    04-17 02:40 PM
    It's alright abt the red dot. Is there a way I can find out who gave it to me? Just curious!

    Thanks guyz for helping out!

    prince william and kate middleton dolls. Tags: Kate Middleton, Prince
  • Tags: Kate Middleton, Prince

  • micofrost
    07-15 01:54 PM
    Well, the first statement is true; the second, however is not. When one starts to work on EAD, his/her status changes to AOS, assuming his/her I-485 is pending. So, in this case, she will no longer be considered being on H4.

    You can still work on EAD and maintain your H4 as long as you do not go out of the country. If you go out and enter on AP, then you switch back to AOS, no reporting to USCIS is necessary. But if you can still file I-539 and switch back to H4 again.

    But on H4 you can still work on EAD, while maintaining your H4 status.

    I would ask everyone , pls be careful while responding to someone's querry. And the person asking should also consult a lawyer. In this case, since I am in the same boat, and the advice came from the lawyer. I just got my spouse H4 extended for another 3 years, the after 6 years extension, while she is working on her EAD.


    prince william and kate middleton dolls. dresses kate middleton prince
  • dresses kate middleton prince

  • svr_76
    06-17 03:04 PM
    I had mine today. The Officer answered the following questions-
    1. Assigned to Officer - Yes
    2. Status of various checks- She said she could see 2 checks and both are complete FBI and NameCheck. She did nt say anything about IBIS (She said - "I just see 2 checks and both are done and good, sir. There might be other checks but its not showing up on my screen)
    3. No transfered/interview scheduled.
    4. Opened up a SR for me for followup.

    2010 Prince William and Kate prince william and kate middleton dolls. Kate Middleton figurine
  • Kate Middleton figurine

    11-11 12:51 PM
    Every week there is a free call
    Hi All,

    I had worked for a company from Feb 2006 to Feb 2007 on an H-1B visa. I had applied for an H-1B extension via that company as their software engineer. I was granted that extension. After Feb 2007, i started working at a different company.
    I applied for an H1B transfer as a software engineer with my current employer on Nov 27th 2006 through a law firm in Michigan. And last year my current company applied for my GC process in October 2009 under EB2 CATEGORY but with the same designation software engineer [level 2 as suggested by our lawyer] .I obtained a Master�s of Science in Management Information Systems from (University of Illinois at Springfield) in 2008 .I received my I-140 delivery notice in July 2010 stating that they have received his I-140 and it is now in process. I also received an approval on I-131 and I-765 just 2 weeks ago, I got a notice asking me and my wife to go for the biometrics test. Moreover, yesterday i.e. Nov 9th ,I received the EAD card for both me and my wife but unfortunately the very same day I get this Notice of Intent to Deny for I-140 requesting for evidence .
    The notice states:
    "��..The record contains a form ETA 9089 received by the department of labor on October 2009, thereby establishing a priority date in this matter. The petitioner certified in part H of that form that the proffered position is that of a "Software Engineer" and that the minimum level of education required to enter into that position is a Master's in Computer Science, Management Information Systems, Information Technology.
    However the beneficiary also filed a form I-129, Petition for a non-immigrant worker in November 2006 (when i was working for the previous company) as a "Software Engineer". It is noted that the beneficiary did not have a master's degree at that time.
    If the beneficiary entered into that H1B employment as a software engineer without a master's degree, the labor certificate will be invalidated since the master's level of education was not a minimum requirement. Please submit the evidence that the beneficiary obtained a master's degree prior to starting work for the petitioner as a software engineer.
    The petition may be denied based on the above information. However u r hereby granted 30 days from the date of this letter to submit to this office a written rebuttal to the adverse information."

    Also please note that we recently applied for my H1B extension as a programmer analyst as our lawyer had applied with this designation last year.

    Now here my questions:

    1. I applied for my H1B transfer with my current employer as Software engineer in 2006; I got my masters degree in Dec 2008. After consulting with my lawyer I filed for my GC in EB2 category as Software Engineer level 2 in Oct 2009. Now based on this why do you think we got this RFE? Is this a matter of concern or can it be a mistake? How can we resolve this?

    2. The USCIS has asked me to provide evidence of my masters degree in 2006, but that is not true, I received it in 2008, what I have to prove is that my new job requires me to have my masters degree. But how do I do that since my work title is still just a software engineer but level 2 and in my organization level 2 software engineer requires masters degree?!!!

    3. What is the worst case scenario? Is there a possibility that my I-140 will be rejected? What should my next step be then?

    4. What will happen to all my approved forms (I-131 and I-765). Will they automatically get rejected too if my I-140 is denied?

    5. Has anybody else had a similar case like mine? If yes, Please post your case out-comings on this thread.

    6. What will happen to my EAD card? Can I change my status to EAD now or should I just wait?

    7. Also we applied for H-1B extension as a different designation [Programmer Analyst]. So will that affect my GC process?

    We have 30 DAYS to respond to this RFE. If u have any suggestions or advice Relating to my case please post them here ASAP. Please help us out on this.


    prince william and kate middleton dolls. Charming Chap Prince William
  • Charming Chap Prince William

  • ilwaiting
    06-15 02:52 PM
    I see your PD is 2004? there are thousands of people whose PD is probably before you waiting to file 485. I guess they would get there GC's first. I don't think there is a way to speed up the process. It should be FIFO.


    Like me, many of you have filed I-485 before Sept 2005 and got stuck due to priority dates getting retrogressed. Now that that the PD is current what action should we take to get the cases approved and not get stuck again.

    PLEASE POOL IN YOUR INPUTS so that a collective thought will put us in the right direction to get the GC approved before the PD move back.


    Please see my Signature below for info regarding me.
    PD July 2004
    140/EAD/AP/485 file RD:11/05/2004 ND:11/09/2004
    EAD1 Approved:11/22/2004
    AP1 Approved:11/23/2005
    140 Approved:2/1/2005
    EAD2 RD: 10/06/05 AD: 10/25/05
    AP2 RD: 10/06/05 AD:10/31/05
    EAD3 RD 7/7/2006 AD: 7/27/06
    FP1 - 03/10/05
    FP2 4/25/07
    SELF Name Check Cleared!!!: Dec. 2004 & Jan 2006.
    SPOUSE Name Check Cleared!!!: Mar. 2006

    hair Kate and Prince William will prince william and kate middleton dolls. Princess Kate Middleton Doll
  • Princess Kate Middleton Doll

  • vxg
    07-25 05:48 PM
    So, did you have to redo PERM for the manager's position or did your older PERM fly?
    No i did not do PERM i got my labor from BEC after a long two year wait and i happily kept it. I think a lot depends upon how you lawyer and employer handles it. My lawyer says even now i can change job and get promoted if job responsibilities are similar.


    prince william and kate middleton dolls. Kate Middleton Doll
  • Kate Middleton Doll

  • jonty_11
    07-16 07:09 PM
    It would help if you guys provide ur PDs to get an idea what PD folks are getting CP interview calls?

    hot Kate Middleton Royal prince william and kate middleton dolls. Pictures: Kate Middleton Doll
  • Pictures: Kate Middleton Doll

  • qualified_trash
    08-30 09:33 AM
    you can travel until the Expiry date stamped on your Visa in your passport allows you to reenter.

    For example, if your visa expires on 15th March 2007, you better be here on 14th :-)) and when you leave after that, you will need to have the visa revalidated at a consulate/embassy, which, I think you are aware of based on your post.


    house Kate Middleton #39;Princess prince william and kate middleton dolls. Prince William and Kate
  • Prince William and Kate

  • saimrathi
    08-10 03:30 PM

    And please post in the media thread...

    tattoo Tags: Kate Middleton, Prince prince william and kate middleton dolls. Prince william kate middleton
  • Prince william kate middleton

  • at0474
    01-09 03:14 PM
    I know at least 5 colleagues with early-mid 2001 PDs who applied 485 last year. They're still waiting. Admire their patience.

    --I suppose this year's quota for EB3 India is not yet used (as small it may seem). My guess is, when EB3 processing begins, it should get your collegues out in 6 to 9 months from now.


    pictures dresses kate middleton prince prince william and kate middleton dolls. Prince William and Kate
  • Prince William and Kate

  • p_kumar
    11-30 12:22 PM
    As the IO officers explained to you, instead of approving some other document(s), USCIS wrongly approved your I-485 application.


    I wish the USCIS would wrongly approve my citizenship application even though i dont have GC yet:D

    dresses Pictures: Kate Middleton Doll prince william and kate middleton dolls. A Kate Middleton #39;Princess
  • A Kate Middleton #39;Princess

  • cagedcactus
    10-23 05:31 PM
    we probably should look for the best fit option... If the website offers flexibility with availability, thats the way we should go.
    You are doing a great job, WD.
    Once we have the structure set, and people engaging in several crucial areas, we will have a better idea about what fits better...


    makeup Charming Chap Prince William prince william and kate middleton dolls. Kate Middleton #39;Princess
  • Kate Middleton #39;Princess

  • sunnysharma
    10-10 04:06 PM

    Is it possible to keep working Even u don't have EAD renewed ,but u have Reciept notice with u.. I mean eventually approval will come.

    girlfriend Prince william kate middleton prince william and kate middleton dolls. Kate Middleton doll hits the
  • Kate Middleton doll hits the

  • willIWill
    07-15 05:38 PM
    Regarding first point,
    I would also submit marriage ceremony pictures (if you have them) along with marriage certificate (notarize the photocopy), assuming it is in English, else get it translated with affidavit and again notarize the copy. Sending Birth certificate copy along with above might be a + .

    Thanks for the reply gccovet.

    I can have the marriage cert and BC notarized. Sending pics is a good idea. But I'm not sure if it will fit in the return cover they provided me with. Still unsure if I need to send the affidavit of support and other financial documents for the same like sending it for derivative I-485

    Thanks again for your suggestions.

    hairstyles Kate Middleton Doll prince william and kate middleton dolls. Prince William is the Prince
  • Prince William is the Prince

  • gcformeornot
    08-21 10:59 AM
    Is this anything to do with PD?

    please poll here to add your vote...

    sorry if did already.

    07-31 09:54 PM

    1) My h1 and my wife's h4 are pending extensiosn with CSC. Will her H4 extension adjuducation be affected by her converting to EAD ?

    2) gg-ny, can you eloborate on this please?

    (have to file new I9 and specify how you could work) . Do you mean she has to file for a new I-94 ? How to go abaout doing it.

    Thanks for your responses.


    I am not a lawyer and the disclaimer byothers holds good for me too: please check with a lawyer. This is from what i understand from my experience and a few others' I am familiar with:
    1) unless you USE your EAD, H1 or H4 status wouldn't be affected
    2) the same for AP. That means, you can get these documents if you are eligible. That means, you are exploiting the dual intent of H visa to the fullest. And the buck stops there.
    3) contrary to what is said in a few mails here in this list, if you actually use EAD or AP you become someone waiting for AOS and/or a parolee. Because, EAD is a privelege under AOS process not linked to H process. The same with AP
    4)When your status changes(H to EAD) I believe you aer supposed to fill in new I9 form. I haven't had a need to do so until now; i believe the actual implementation of this is not so much enforced by BCIS but it is the
    applicant's responsibility to do so, like AR11 or address changes. But I think it is a necessity as if you choose to do a second job, your papers would be on order and in sync with you and your first employer. the basic tenet is you cannot be in two status in a given time
    5) if your application is pending (for H1 or H4), and you start using EAD that means, even after adjudication, your H1 or H4 approval becomes void as
    it would be providing you a status not needed by you or a status which you have chosen not to maintain. This is nothing to do with dual intent as it ends with filing for the documents; this is acually maintenance of status. Since H to EAD/AP is an one way path, you cannot file H1 and while waiting for the approval, work on EAD- then change status to H1 when you get it. To do so, one has to file new H1 application.
    6) while waitnig for H approval, if you take on EAD, the H approval paper is as useless as an outdated visa. You can keep it as a memento ;-)
    7) there are two nightmare situations I have heard of: 1) EAD extension is a vicious cycle and you need to be always current on your EAD 2) for some reason, if AOS application suffers then EAD becomes null and void; technically the person can be subjected to deportation. There are legal procedures to avoid or delay this but I can't say anything about it.

    Please remember that my experience and understanding is limited compared to many in the list and if you are paying for a lawyer, make him or her work for it.

    11-21 07:52 AM
    Sorry if that title is misleading.

    How many people here are positive that USCIS will come up with premium processing feature for I-485 stage?

    Don' worry about the available visa numbers. Just express your hunch feeling.

    Incrementally the waiting game is being reduced by incorporating premium processing for H1-B, Labor and lately I-140. Why not for I-485?

    I am hopefull of this happening next year.
    What about you?

    No comments:

    Post a Comment