Thursday, June 9, 2011

chicano tattoos

chicano tattoos. chicano tattoos. chicano
  • chicano tattoos. chicano

  • felix31
    02-12 09:53 PM
    My thanks to all replies,

    Here is the bottomline.

    An interim rule was indeed published in the Federal Register on May 24, 2006, announcing that Premium Processing program would be expanded to include I-140, I-539, and I-765 applications.

    As we already know Premium processing for I-140 is already in effect since last Fall. I am not certain about I-765, BUT the effective date for I-539 under premium processing is still unknown.

    So, as both hubby's H1 and my H4 applications are pending, I will upgrade his H1 and hope that my H4 gets picked up as well. There is at least 50-50% chance for that (if they did not stopped the 'courtesy service for H4s).

    The twist here is that my current H4 expires on March 16th, 2007. AND we cannot send for my (H4 to H1) transfer before APRIL 1st.

    That's why I SO MUCH NEED H4 extension in hand before sending H1 in APRIL.

    chicano tattoos. chicano tattoos.
  • chicano tattoos.

  • tikka
    05-31 01:06 PM
    Confirmation Number: 56Y67421A1299244L.

    thank you

    anyone else?

    chicano tattoos. I hit this tattoo with a 23
  • I hit this tattoo with a 23

  • chanduv23
    08-07 10:52 PM
    and bump///


    chicano tattoos. Chicano Art
  • Chicano Art

  • stupendousman11
    09-24 01:43 PM
    EB2 India from NC.

    Filed EAD renewal at TSC (my 485, however, is pending at NSC) on Aug 6. RD Aug 7. No LUDs since the notice was issued.

    EAD CPO email on 9/23 :)

    Wife's EAD (applied together) still pending. No LUDs either.


    chicano tattoos. chicano tattoo flash (126)
  • chicano tattoo flash (126)

  • cbpds
    06-01 07:00 PM
    Cant agree with you more, the below request should be dealt with separately instead of been clubbed with other major issues( akin to legal immigration clubbed with CIR), will need Congress approval though.

    Request IV to highlight this issue separately as it will surely help a small section hanging between H1 and EAD, who are not in the "safe" zone.

    There should be boat load of people who have their I140 approved and stuck. Irrespective of the population, it is important that this be addressed. They are one job away from loosing status. By issuing a 3 year employer independent EAD before a PR number becomes available is worthy cause. By this way, everyone in the pipeline knows that someday their paperwork will be cleared for good and until then they have the EAD to keep them going. The very fact that an I140 has been approved for a petitioner and the intent to immigrate has been approved, should allow the petitioner the temporary relief of having the choice to work and live little better. The the only thing that is preventing your status validated is the availability of Visa number, which is more of a procedural/legislative issue. So, hope this request is pushed in one or another form.

    chicano tattoos. Chicano Tattoo, Fine Line,
  • Chicano Tattoo, Fine Line,

  • geesee
    07-27 10:59 AM
    By the way, added rep to you for a nice job!


    chicano tattoos. 50CENT CHICANO TATTOO

  • psk79
    06-06 02:31 AM
    Don't worry. You should have signed on teh signature waiver section so that they leave it int he mail box. I signed it but still it was received by some uscis person with a different mail box. But mine reached there on 30th and just yesterday my checks are cashed. Looks like there are a ton of applicants, so be ready for some receipting delays...

    chicano tattoos. Chicano Tattoo, Fine Line,
  • Chicano Tattoo, Fine Line,

  • snathan
    04-01 10:50 PM
    And I can't apply for a green card, I don't meet the criteria...I'd have to get married with a woman.

    you dont have to marry. just remain as illegal and they will GC sooner.


    chicano tattoos. Chicano Tattoo, Fine Line,
  • Chicano Tattoo, Fine Line,

  • johny120
    08-23 11:14 AM
    I have a approved I-140 (Jan 2005). My PD is March 2004 and I have already filed I-485 (filed simultaneously with 140). Now I am waiting for the PD to become current for 485 approval. My 6 years on H1 will expire in March 2007. I checked with my GC lawyer and he said that since I have a approved 140 I can apply for a 3 year extension on H1 six months before the H1 expiry. I have to travel to India in Feb-March 2007 and so my questions are:

    1. Can I travel to India while my H1 extension application is still pending and return to US before the current H1 expires? What will happen if the application gets approved while I am in India?

    2. If I get my H1 extension approved effective April 2007 and I travel to India in Feb-March 2007 while my current H1 is still valid do I still need to get the new H1 stamped on the passport or I can enter US on the current stamped H1.

    3. If none of the above is possible then can I return from India in mid-March 2007 and apply for H1 ext and still continue to stay in US if I get the receipt of H1 ext application before March 31, 2007?

    Thanks in advance.

    chicano tattoos. Chicano Art
  • Chicano Art

  • usdreams
    05-25 02:01 PM
    Hi kzinjuwadia,

    Thank you for your reply, made me relaxed, hopefully, things will go smooth and without any RFE on my side, already had so many problems with my wife's case and hopefully, we will get her GC very soon thru the court (She was out of status on H4 and I-485 denied and she was put in deportation proceedings and we got retroactive H4 NPT Approval and filed the I-485 in the court and hopefully will get her GC soon since my PD is current).

    Thanks Again.

    I don't think infopass does any harm to you. it may give more info ahead of time. I had infopass on may 12 as one of my friends with later PD got the approval email. the IO told me the case is approved and approvals are mailed already. got the GC next day :) This is my experience. I don't know if anyone had a bad experience at infopass or something that caused additional problem for their case. I think your's is a genuine case as your PD is current and it's almost month end and many with PD after you are already approved.


    chicano tattoos. chicano
  • chicano

  • sunofeast_gc
    07-25 11:12 PM
    I just received a confirmation email that I485 of my wife got approved just a couple of days back. But I myself have not received anything. Its kind of weird because she was my dependent and I was the primary applicant.

    Can somebody please suggest if they have seen something like this before ?Do I need to do anything ?

    What is ur Priority Date and when you filled ur I-485?

    chicano tattoos. chicano tattoo art
  • chicano tattoo art

  • WillIBLucky
    12-13 01:38 PM
    I agree with your point 1. But there are some companies who still apply H1B here. I am not sure who they are and what field they are in. But I have heard. Anyway your point about spouse is valid.

    But again, do you think EB2 will move faster and become current anytime soon? I dont see that possiblity without change in system (law). And once it changes then it will be same for both EB2 and EB3. If your new job will bring in stability and growth then it would really make sense to switch even if converting from EB2 to EB3 in these times.

    Prior to October 2005, I would be have been thinking like your are thinking.
    I like your thoughts

    I would want a faster GC for many things
    a) Spouse can work in any field. People can be talented in many other skills but cannot work because of EAD factor.

    b) I can go out of country any time. There are lot of checks at embassy and I am with them that they need to check all about me or anyone, but it takes months to get clearance and I cannot leave my job. Nor the job would keep me with 4 month vacation .Many of my friends have gone through this.

    my two cents


    chicano tattoos. Lettering, Words Tattoos
  • Lettering, Words Tattoos

  • Pineapple
    07-24 10:36 AM
    Bumping thread up.. here is an excellent YouTube video, already created by an IV member..

    chicano tattoos. Tattoos By Dizzy - Chicano
  • Tattoos By Dizzy - Chicano

  • akhilmahajan
    02-10 04:45 PM
    First of all Congrats!!!!!!!1

    I am just curious, if you were on H-1B or have used EAD. If you had used EAD, did you work during these 3 months.

    Infact, I got good news today. My MTR approved after 3 months. My 485 was denied due to withdrawal of I140 by previous employer (AC21 case).

    So I had applied MTR and approved today. Looks like USCIS understood the error and approving all MTR (I didn't hear a single MTR rejection on AC21 case )


    chicano tattoos. Chicano+tattoos+drawings
  • Chicano+tattoos+drawings

  • fall2004us
    10-20 05:59 PM
    Sorry for asking this here. Can somebody please tell me how can i start a new thread in this forum.Thanks

    Go here
    click on new thread :D

    chicano tattoos. Tags: chicano tattoo, pin-up
  • Tags: chicano tattoo, pin-up

  • gchopefull
    10-02 02:22 PM
    I recieved a weired email update from USCIS about the I-140 after RFE documents recived, waited for two days then call the customer service # and the status on the phone said that USCIS denied the case.
    here is the case history.
    I-140 filled march 2007
    I-485/EAD filled July-2007
    EAD approved/EAD card arrived 15 Sep 2007
    I-140 RFE August 2007(A2P)
    I-140 denied 27th Sep 2007.
    my question is,
    what are the options do I have?
    my employer is talking about appeal.
    since the original I-140 is denied will the 485/EAD will get cancelled too?
    is there any way to port the LC date?
    what are the chances of appeal/approval?
    employer is in good standing(financially).
    any suggestions,input will be highly appreciated.


    chicano tattoos. Tattoo Design | Chicano
  • Tattoo Design | Chicano

  • venkat56
    07-17 07:52 PM
    My lawyer sent all documents to uscis and reached uscis on July2nd except my employment letter.Do uscis accept my package and give receipt notice or reject the whole package.Any suggestion please.Thanks

    chicano tattoos. Jose Lopez Tattoos/
  • Jose Lopez Tattoos/

  • frostrated
    06-25 12:56 PM
    you need to be physically present in the country when you apply for your AP. you can either have the uscis send it to your address in india, a consular post in india or your address here in the US. i would suggest you have it sent to your address here in the US and then have one of your friends send it by fedex to india. dont use regular post as it might get misplaed or lost, which means you are stuck.
    if you are planning to return before your current AP expires, then you dont need a new AP. might as well wait until later this year when they are planning to bring out a new EAD card that also has AP approval in it.

    chicano tattoos. chicano#39;s tattoos (cursive
  • chicano#39;s tattoos (cursive

  • dan19
    03-09 02:50 PM
    Based on, It's likely that EB3 World will move but India and China will remain stagnant:confused:

    As most EB3 numbers go to IT software and as there are so many issues, until DOS and USCIS fix these issues they wont move these forward

    08-04 12:16 AM

    As EAD is not same like H1-B, you can not work if the old EAD expires and new one is not issued (see an attorney's reponse here ( and here ( If EAD application is pending for more than 90 days, then you can open a service request and request expedited approval (there have been cases where such requests resulted in EAD approvals within a week). It is worth a try to approach the local USCIS and request a temporary EAD, but as far as I know, USCIS has stopped issuing such temporary cards.

    It is important that you do not work in-between the expiry date of old EAD and start date of new EAD, so it is better to ask for unpaid leave for such time, though there is no need to quit the job. If the work demands are heavy, you may want to continue working as per 245k (but you will have to pay 1000 USD as fine), see the discussion here (
    Good luck!

    05-21 06:50 AM
    I understand two I-140s, one existing (EB-3) and second new I-140 (EB2), but you have also mentioned more. Why need more than two, in what circumstances?

    Example -

    PD Jan 2002 EB-3 I-140 (Job Title: Senior Programmer)
    Filed new I-140 on March 2004 for EB-2 I-140 (Job Title: Project Manager) and claimed earlier PD of Jan 2002
    Filed new I-140 on Feb 2009 for EB-1 I-140 (Job Title: Director Software Division) and claimed earlier PD of Jan 2002

    Beneficiary can claim PD of Jan 2002 with his EB-1 I-140.

    Please note that I-140s can belong to any employer, but they all must belong to same beneficiary.

    Not a legal advice.
    US citizen of Indian origin


    No comments:

    Post a Comment