Friday, June 10, 2011

back tattoos quotes

images Back Tattoo Quotes. quotes. flopticalcube back tattoos quotes. ack tattoo quotes. latin
  • ack tattoo quotes. latin

  • nortam1
    09-17 04:15 PM
    My receipts say the same...
    Anybody knows what it is?

    wallpaper ack tattoo quotes. latin back tattoos quotes. ack tattoos quotes
  • ack tattoos quotes

  • FinalGC
    09-15 11:50 AM
    How about sending a letter to the President, using the above suggested structure....asking him to pressurize the congressmen to pass 5822 from the that he can sign that into law before Nov 4 elections....

    back tattoos quotes. ack tattoo quotes.
  • ack tattoo quotes.

  • mdmd10
    09-14 04:01 PM
    That last question on the bills was from me!
    Thanks for answering

    2011 ack tattoos quotes back tattoos quotes. lower ack tattoo quotes.
  • lower ack tattoo quotes.

  • gc_kaavaali
    11-14 04:03 PM
    Do you guys see what happens after January 2nd (or after 6 months of receipt date)....Most of the contractors (who applied their 485 in july) will look for permanent job OR demand more money from their employers...OR more benefits from employer. Employers try to be calm and don't conflict with us. What do u guys think??

    Is it going to be tough for desi consultants to earn more money by placing their employees as consultants? Because there are already so many people ready to do permanent job.


    back tattoos quotes. ack tattoo quotes. good
  • ack tattoo quotes. good

  • Sheila Danzig
    11-28 12:33 PM

    I want to know what are the chances of getting I-140 approve if we file a new petition and current I-140 appeal process is pending with USCIS. My I-140 was denied on education basis. In denial notice USCIS wrote that we did not prove that my 3+3 (Diploma + Engg degree from India) degree is not equivalent to B.S in Computer science from Labor certification.

    Guys please share your experience with me since its important for me to get I-140 approve for future growth.


    If the Eng degree is a 4 year program where you were granted advanced standing for the 3 year diploma you should be approved if it is properly handled by the attorney and the evaluation agency.

    back tattoos quotes. quotes on ribs tattoos. quote
  • quotes on ribs tattoos. quote

  • backtoschool
    12-28 12:32 PM
    I spoke to some one and he has told me the following:

    (1) Yes, you can take off of education outside US . Make sure that employer does not revoke I-140. And uey, ofcourse you will be returning for a similar job.. ( Yeh right I will do the same job after investing in MBA. LOL. I wont.. its on paper)
    (2) EAD and AP can be applied on one;s behalf in his or her abscence from the US. The catch is that one must return tothe US before the AP that you used to exit before it expires. So the plan would be apply for new AP in your abscence as soon as it is approved return to US for a day or two pick the new one and exit again.
    (3) 485/GC is for future jobs.
    (4) Looks like it is possible.. this is :"similar to a situation where in yoru co decides to send you to a mission outside US for extended period.

    Other questions for folks who asked me:
    My stats
    EB3 - india
    PD Jul 2002

    No, i am not stuck in the name check stuff. Just the BS wait!!!

    SO, guys who else is moving outside US for education?


    back tattoos quotes. Tattoos quotes about love
  • Tattoos quotes about love

  • mrajatish
    05-25 11:08 PM
    My personal thanks to QG&A - but the battle is still not over, this is just the beginning. We need QG&A more than ever.

    2010 ack tattoo quotes. back tattoos quotes. Back Tattoo Quotes. quotes. flopticalcube
  • Back Tattoo Quotes. quotes. flopticalcube

  • needhelp!
    03-06 01:06 PM


    back tattoos quotes. quotes upper ack tattoo
  • quotes upper ack tattoo

  • manja
    06-29 03:13 PM
    Thanks. Hmm...I was not aware of this 30 days rule. I'll check with the insurance companies....otherwise I'm in trouble :)

    Thanks again!

    hair lower ack tattoo quotes. back tattoos quotes. Tattoo Quotes for Girls
  • Tattoo Quotes for Girls

  • pa_arora
    03-26 04:38 PM
    This sustain act is total BS. They want to increase H1-B numbers without reforming the EB system. They do not want to increase EB numbers. They do not want to do away with country quotas. They don't have country quotas in H1-B. This just creates more and more backlogs for everyone. I HOPE THIS BILL DOESN'T PASS. The companies and lawmakers just want cheap labor without "paying" for it. Just a bunch of self-serving bigots !
    I disagree with u, i think this bill should pass which lets the EB pipeline inflates so much that it explodes.


    back tattoos quotes. ack tattoo quotes.
  • ack tattoo quotes.

  • Dipika
    03-28 09:41 AM
    guys, Murthy says EB2 will move forward in May 2008 bulletine. Reason is getting leftover visa from EB1 India's category.

    hoping big forward move.:D

    hot ack tattoo quotes. good back tattoos quotes. lower ack tattoo quotes. Lower Back Tattoo; Lower Back Tattoo. Tomorrow
  • lower ack tattoo quotes. Lower Back Tattoo; Lower Back Tattoo. Tomorrow

  • admesystems
    01-11 07:20 PM
    I485 through Marriage pending for NC.
    I was out of status more than a year when I got married.

    Can I apply for advance parole?

    Does anyone know anything about it?



    house ack tattoos quotes. back tattoos quotes. lower ack tattoo quotes. ack
  • lower ack tattoo quotes. ack

  • solaris27
    02-27 08:12 AM
    from approval date

    tattoo quotes on ribs tattoos. quote back tattoos quotes. lower ack tattoo quotes.
  • lower ack tattoo quotes.

  • p_kumar
    02-27 12:16 PM
    Ok, since your GC has been approved, it is not true you need to wait 180 days. There is nothing in the law that says that. What is true is something different. When you received your GC through your employer, the presumption is that you will remain with this employer for a long time to come as it was a permanent job offer position. Of course, under some circumstances, it is possible you can't work for the same employer any longer; for instance, the company is closing etc. But, if you receive a GC and you voluntarily leave your employer immediately or after a few months, you MAY have issues during naturalization. At that time your application can be scrutinized whether or not you really was going to work for the employer who sponsored you. I've seen this happening several times. If you left voluntarily after a short period of time, the USCIS may say it was fraud and you never intended to work for your sponsor. So, in general, it is advisable to remain with the original sponsor for some time. Some attorneys say 1 year is enough, some say 2 years is enough and some say 6 months is enough. It is up to you. The law does not specify what the period is, but be logical and careful about this. You can hold 5 jobs, but I would suggest to stay with your current employer for as long as possible. Think forward, and not backward.

    Hope this makes sense.

    You have seen applications being scrutinized for employment history at the time of naturalization?. can you please provide elaborate and provide examples?. Otherwise dont scare people unnecessarily.:mad:


    pictures Tattoos quotes about love back tattoos quotes. ack tattoos quotes. girl side
  • ack tattoos quotes. girl side

  • mbartosik
    02-20 11:01 AM
    there have been rumors of EB2 India moving out of U.
    Any notes with VB may be more important than the actual movement. So whether it is worth depends on the PDs.

    I interfiled (ROW) in December, I'm not sure if they applied it.
    When I spoke with an IO they seemed clueless about interfiling, thinking that new I485 had to be filed -- plain wrong. So be prepared to check up on them a month after filing. They should be able to tell you if the I140 is assigned to a I485. For me it is academic now because as of March I'll be within PD for EB3 or EB2.

    dresses lower ack tattoo quotes. Lower Back Tattoo; Lower Back Tattoo. Tomorrow back tattoos quotes. Back Tattoos Quotes.
  • Back Tattoos Quotes.

  • sushilup
    05-03 10:34 AM
    Hello Guys,

    Here is my situation, it might help to many, who are planning to move to MA..

    My background License history:
    I had two full term (4 years) license in PA (I guess when I came to USA they used to give full term license) and got a 2 year license recently in NC since my EAD was valid till 2010 only.

    Now 1 month ago moved to MA:
    1- First time I went to RMV (same as DMV), very rude person, your license is temp and we can do transfer for you. You need to take written and road test again. I argued that I had full term licenses and this is not temp license. This is based on my visa and issue me till the validity of visa. Person got angry and told me, don't tell me the rules. This is temp license and let me make sure I put you on the system, so you can get any where else.
    I spoke to her supervisor and person told me the same. I came back and thought, this person might be rude and went to different RMV next day.

    2- Second day, different center and they told the same and I thought since this the rule let me start the process and take the written test and road test.

    Now the problem-
    They took all the paperwork and made copy and started with my wife for test. She went to take a test and she didn't allow me to so by saying that there is a hold for you at other place and you need to go there.

    Since my wife was not prepared, she failed and STRANGE THING, THEY KEPT HER LICENSE and didn't return. I asked that how is she going to drive etc. We can't give license back.
    Now we are stuck, until she passes her written and road test.

    Same thing is going to happen for me. I am in very painful situation and don't know the way out.

    If anyone has similar situation, please share.




    makeup quotes upper ack tattoo back tattoos quotes. ack tattoos quotes.
  • ack tattoos quotes.

  • tikka
    05-29 04:00 PM
    I have a early 2004 Priority date (EB3 India) and asked my attorney if it is wise to reapply in Eb2 as it is current in that date, and she says she believes my Eb3 PD to get current by july. Folks, what do you think ?

    I think you need to have a masters plus a 4-5 years of experience to be eligible to apply under Eb-2. Also, you would have to redo the entire process of applying in EB2.
    Dont think anyone can really guess if EB 3 will be current by July.

    Please do take a few minute and send web faxes!!

    Thank you

    girlfriend lower ack tattoo quotes. back tattoos quotes. lower ack tattoo quotes. lower ack tattoos designs for
  • lower ack tattoo quotes. lower ack tattoos designs for

  • desi3933
    05-19 03:30 PM
    .... So effectively will be working 32 hrs instead of 40 hrs and getting paid for 32 hrs only
    In My LCA, prevailing wage: 52K, and my salary in LCA and I-129: 64.5K

    My questions:
    1) Is working 32 hrs still considered full-time and do I still remain in legal H1 status? (I heard that in US more than 30 hrs is considered full-time?)
    2) Since my effective annual salary will be less than 64K due to working for only 32 hrs,will i be out of status? Can the company cut my salary below the rate of pay mentioned on my LCA but higher than(or equal to) the Prevailing Wage mentioned on my LCA?
    3) If i try for H1B transfer after few months using paychecks of 32hrs salary only,can that be denied?
    4) Are there any other options(without filing any H1B/LCA amendment) to maintain my H1 status while still working for 32 hrs only?
    5) IF company files LCA/H1B amendment, then do they have to again use the wage survey for 2009 or they can use the same one used for my initial 1st LCA filing? Do they evaluate the entire H1B application again for amendment? Can the H1B amendment be denied?

    1. As per Feb 20, 1992 USCIS memo, the full-time work is generally considered to be 35-40 hours per week or whatever is appropriate for the occupation. For example, air traffic controllers work 30 hours a week because of the stress. Then, in that case 30 hours would be "full time".

    2. The employer MUST notify the DOL and/or USCIS in advance by filing amended petition if the terms of the employment changes during the validity period of H1B1 petition.

    3. It is very common to file H1B amendment for changing from full time to part time, changing job location, or changes in job duties.

    Have a good day!

    Not a legal advice
    US citizen of Indian origin

    hairstyles ack tattoo quotes. back tattoos quotes. lower ack tattoo quotes.
  • lower ack tattoo quotes.

  • cagedcactus
    05-02 03:39 PM
    Well, good lawyer or bad lawyer, everyone here knows, that they never reveal the true story of what and where the company messed up.
    I want to just find out that, if I transfer to a new company with 14 months left on that 6 year limit, do I have enough time to transfer H1, file brand new Perm, file a brand new I 140 , get approved, and get three year extention instead of on year? a small window for timing here. Should I stick with the same company?
    Any input is appreciated.

    01-15 10:11 AM
    I think more members will join and people will be willing to contribute more if they see positive things happening. Right now we seem to be going no where. Even if a basic thing like filing for 485 during retrogression gets passed, people will gain confidence in IV and they will be willing to contribute money.

    I totally agree with you! Many members are doubtful of what IV can really do for legal immigrants. Many people think that nothing can be achieved with just less than 10,000 people. Without seeing any hope for any changes, people just feel desperate and stay where they are without thinking of this issue.

    I've read a post in a Chinese immigration website regarding how they thought the immigration trends in the future. Most people, if not all, believed that most of the immigration bills, including CIR, SKIL, and 485 filing, have no chance to be passed in the congresses, not only this year, but also in the future. They thought that the only thing that had a chance was H1 quota increasing. I hope that's not true. But their arguments made sense. We believe that we contribute to this country so this country needs us. But Americans don't think so. Many ordinary Americans do not really care about legal immigrants. Those who care may have lost their jobs to us. Our employers don't really want us to get GC because we can change jobs freely once we have GC.

    Those thoughts, combined with last year's facts, make people believe that we cannot make a change. But I believe that if IV can make any change in the near future, e.g. 485 filing, people would regain confidence and join this organization. This is like a vicious circle. People don't contribute, then IV cannot achieve goals. Thus more people lose confidence and contribute even less.

    06-16 01:01 PM
    Thank you Ms. Martin for your replies, it has been very helpful. As a follow up to hiralal's post, I have a question regarding H-1 status, totally unrelated to the original poster.

    If one has a valid H-1, already extended beyond 6 years and is valid till 2011, has a pending I-485: what happens when that I-485 is denied? Is the H-1 status lost immdeiately as is the EAD/AP situation?

    Your H-1B should not be revoked just because the 485 is denied. You should be able to continue in H-1B status until it expires. However, you would not be eligible for extensions since you would be over the 6 year maximum.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment